This site uses cookies to ensure the best possible service. By continuing to use the website, you agree to our privacy policy.
OK
Fliegercamp Franz Mandl

Seeweg 333, A-9761 Greifenburg
Tel: +43 4712 8666
Fax: +43 4712 8666-4
Email: info(at)fliegercamp.at

Thank you!
We have received your message!
Your message could not be sent!
Imprint

UstID: ATU74043126
The ÖHVB / AGBH apply.
Place of jurisdiction: Spittal/Drau

Web design:
EPIC Design
Emanuel Pichler
www.epic-design.at

Photos: Fliegercamp Greifenburg, AS1 advertising agency, Adobe Stock;
Texts: AS1 advertising agency;

Content of the online offer:
The author assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against the author relating to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information are excluded in principle, unless the author can be proven to have acted intentionally or with gross negligence fault exists. - All offers are non-binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to temporarily or permanently cease publication.

References and links:
In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites ("links") that are outside the author's area of ​​responsibility, liability would only come into effect if the author was aware of the content and technically possible and reasonable to prevent use in the event of illegal content. - The author hereby expressly declares that no illegal content was discernible on the linked pages at the time the link was created. The author has no influence whatsoever on the current and future design, the content or the authorship of the linked/connected pages. He therefore hereby expressly distances himself from all content on all linked / connected pages that were changed after the link was created. This statement applies to all links and references set within our own website as well as to third-party entries in guest books, discussion forums and mailing lists set up by the author. The provider of the page to which reference is made is solely liable for illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of such information, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links.

Copyright and trademark law:
The author endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts he has created himself or to license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts to fall back. - All brands and trademarks mentioned within the website and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the property rights of the respective registered owner. The conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties should not be drawn solely on the basis of the mere mention! - The copyright for published objects created by the author himself remains solely with the author of the pages. Reproduction or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of the author.

Data protection:
If the opportunity for the input of personal or business data (email addresses, name, addresses) is given, the input of this data takes place on an expressly voluntary basis. The use and payment of all services offered is - as far as technically possible and reasonable - permitted without providing such data or by providing anonymous data or a pseudonym.

Data protection declaration for the use of Google Analytics:
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you will if applicable not be able to use all functions of this website in full. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Privacy

Declaration on the obligation to provide information: The protection of your personal data is particularly important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

Contact us:
By submitting our contact form and the inquiries about the packages, you agree that we use your information to answer your inquiry or to contact you. A transfer to third parties does not take place unless this is necessary due to applicable data protection regulations or we are legally obliged to do so. You can revoke this consent at any time. In the event of revocation, your personal data will be deleted immediately or adjusted according to your wishes. More information on data protection. If you contact us using the form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored with us for six months for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions.

Microsoft Exchange:
We use Office 365. Effective May 25, 2018, Microsoft makes the commitments contained in the terms of the GDPR to all customers. These obligations are binding on Microsoft with respect to Customer, notwithstanding (1) the version of the OST otherwise applicable to a particular subscription to the Online Services, or (2) any other agreement that references this Attachment. For purposes of these GDPR Terms, Customer and Microsoft agree that Customer is the controller of the Personal Data and Microsoft is the processor of such data, unless Customer is acting as a processor of Personal Data, in which case Microsoft is a subprocessor . These GDPR Terms apply to Microsoft’s processing of personal data under the GDPR on behalf of Customer. These GDPR terms do not limit or reduce any privacy commitments Microsoft may have to Customer in the Online Services Terms or any other agreement between Microsoft and Customer. These GDPR provisions do not apply where Microsoft is the controller of the personal data. We refer to the Privacy Shield entry from Microsoft and the OST (Online Service Terms) from Microsoft.

Cookies:
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

Use of data:
We use the personal data you provide (e.g. name, address and e-mail address) as follows: In order to book accommodation, it is necessary to provide your contact details. You only have to enter the marked fields (name, address and e-mail address, as well as the name and date of birth of the traveler) and data relating to the request (e.g. length of stay). Additional information (e.g. telephone or fax number) is not absolutely necessary. The personal data you provide will only be processed and used by the operator to the extent that it is necessary for processing the request and/or providing the requested service. In the course of this data processing, the operator forwards the collected personal data to the following third parties: HolidayCheck Online Reisebüro, Bahnweg 8, CH-8598 Bottighofen, Tel.: 0800 240 4455, E-Mail: kk@holidaycheck.at; Holiday Check data protection guidelines (www.holidaycheck.at/datenschutz)

Web analysis:
Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google. Cookies are used for this purpose, which enable an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated in this way is transferred to the provider's server and stored there. You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are saved. We have concluded a corresponding contract for order data processing with the provider. Your IP address is recorded but pseudonymised immediately [e.g. by deleting the last 8 bits]. As a result, only a rough localization is possible. Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 Paragraph 3 TKG and Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR. Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, user data is pseudonymised. The user data is kept for a period of 18 months. You can find more information on the terms of use and data protection under the Google Analytics conditions or under the Google Analytics overview. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://goo.gl/RVT5JT

Google Maps:
This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of the Maps functions by visitors to the website. For more information about data processing by Google, see Google's privacy policy: www.google.com/privacypolicy.html. There you can also change your settings in the data protection center so that you can manage and protect your data. Further instructions for managing your own data in connection with Google products can be found on the Google-operated site http://www.dataliberation.org.

Social plugins: Purpose: This website may contain plugins for the social networks Facebook, Twitter, Youtube and Instagram operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"), Twitter Inc.: 539 Bryant St. Suite 402, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA ("Twitter"), Pinterest, Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco 94103 USA ("Pinterest"), YouTube, LLC. 901 Cherry Ave. San Bruno, CA 94066. USA ("YouTube") and Instagram, 181 South Park; San Francisco, California 51107 USA ("Instagram") and via which messages can be sent to the corresponding social network with the help of a button. If you are logged into one of these networks and then call up a page with such a function, your browser establishes a connection with this social network and the social network can assign the visit to the page to your account with the corresponding social network. If you do not want this, visit our websites without being logged into one of these social networks.

Your rights:
You are fundamentally entitled to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us using the following contact details:
Greifenburg Fliegercamp, Franz Mandl, Seeweg 333, 9761 Greifenburg, Tel.: +43 4712 8666, email: info@fliegercamp.at

Fliegercamp Logo BLK
Fliegercamp Greifenburg, Franz Mandl, Seeweg 333, 9761 Greifenburg
FlyCampingWeatherPartnersImprintRoomsWebcamsContactPrivacy
© 2022 Fliegercamp Greifenburg
Website by: EPIC DESIGN